English (Data Transmission; Communication and Information Management)
traffic control [correct]
French (Transmission de données; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
aiguillage du trafic [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión de datos; Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información)
control de tráfico [correct, masculine noun]