English (Air Traffic Control)
next data authority [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The ground system so designated by the current data authority through which an onward transfer of communications and control can take place. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: next data authority: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
prochain point de contact autorisé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Système sol désigné ainsi par le point de contact autorisé actif, par lequel un transfert de communications et de contrôle «vers l'avant» peut avoir lieu. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: prochain point de contact autorisé : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
autoridad de datos siguiente [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Sistema de tierra así designado por la autoridad de datos vigente por conducto del cual se realiza la transferencia hacia adelante de las comunicaciones y del control. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI. ]
OBS: autoridad de datos siguiente: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).