English (Air Traffic Control)
control [correct, officially approved]; CTL [correct, officially approved]; control of traffic [correct, officially approved]
OBS: control; CTL; control of traffic: terms and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
contrôle [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; CTL [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; contrôle de la circulation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: contrôle; CTL; contrôle de la circulation : termes et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
control [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; CTL [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; control del tránsito [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: control; CTL; control del tránsito : términos y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).