English (Information Processing (Informatics))
simultaneous transmission [correct]
OBS: Transmission of control characters of data in one direction while information is being received in the other direction.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
transmission simultanée [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
transmisión simultánea [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transmisión de caracteres de control o datos en una dirección mientras se recibe información en la otra dirección.