English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Air Navigation Aids; Air Traffic Control)
aircraft vectoring [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The directional control of in-flight aircraft through transmission of azimuth headings.
OBS: aircraft vectoring: term and definition standardized by NATO
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Aides à la navigation aérienne; Circulation et trafic aériens)
guidage des appareils par transmission de cap [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Contrôle directionnel des aéronefs en vol par transmission du cap.
OBS: guidage des appareils par transmission de cap : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Maniobras de las aeronaves; Ayuda para la navegación aérea; Control de tránsito aéreo)
dirección de aeronaves por vectores [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Control direccional de aeronaves en vuelo mediante la transmisión de rumbos azimutales.