English (IT Security)
communication control [correct]; transmission control [correct]
DEF: Control ensuring the possibility of checking and establishing to which establishments personal data can be communicated by means of automatic equipment.
French (Sécurité des TI)
contrôle de transmission des données [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contrôle assurant la possibilité de vérifier et d'établir à quels organismes des données nominatives peuvent être transmises par des moyens automatiques.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
control de transmisión [correct, masculine noun]; control de comunicación [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Control que asegura la posibilidad de verificar y establecer a qué organismos se pueden enviar datos personales por medios automáticos.