English (Marketing; Foreign Trade)
sales control [correct]
DEF: A system of supervision involving the use of such devices as records, statistical analyses, correspondence, and personal contact for the purpose of carrying out or adjusting marketing policies and plans.
French (Commercialisation; Commerce extérieur)
contrôle des ventes [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercialización; Comercio exterior)
control de ventas [correct, masculine noun]