English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
veterinarian control [correct]
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
contrôle vétérinaire [masculine noun]
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
control veterinario [correct, masculine noun]