English (Air Defence)
controlled interception [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An aircraft intercept action wherein the friendly aircraft are controlled from a ground, ship, or airborne station.
OBS: controlled interception: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Défense aérienne)
interception aérienne contrôlée [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Action d'interception dans laquelle l'avion ami est contrôlé par une station située au sol, ou à bord d'un bâtiment ou à bord d'un avion.
OBS: interception aérienne contrôlée : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Defensa aérea)
interceptación aérea controlada [feminine noun]
DEF: Interceptación en la que el interceptador amigo está controlado por una estación terrestre, embarcada o aerotransportada.