English (Computer Programs and Programming)
program-controlled [correct, adjective]
OBS: program control: Direction of the operation of a system by a computer.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
commandé par programme [correct]; géré par programme [correct]; piloté par programme [correct]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
controlado por programa [correct]