English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Energy Transformation)
Ward-Leonard generator set [correct]
DEF: A set consisting of one or more generators and one or more driving motors and controlled by a Ward-Léonard system.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Transformation de l'énergie)
groupe Ward-Léonard [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble constitué d'une ou de plusieurs génératrices et d'un ou de plusieurs moteurs d'entraînement et contrôlé par une commande Ward-Léonard.
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Transformación de la energía)
grupo Ward-Leonard [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto constituido por uno o más generadores y uno o más motores de accionamiento, y que está controlado por un sistema Ward-Leonard.