English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
satellite-controlled wind turbine [correct]
DEF: A wind turbine installed in a remote area and using a satellite technology to monitor its operation and control its start-up and stop.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
éolienne télécommandée par satellite [correct, feminine noun]; éolienne commandée par satellite [correct, feminine noun]; éolienne contrôlée par satellite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Éolienne implantée en zone isolée qui bénéficie d'une technologie satellitaire permettant de surveiller à distance le fonctionnement de celle-ci et de commander sa mise en marche ou son arrêt.
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Energía eólica)
aerogenerador controlado por satélite [correct, masculine noun]