English (Air Traffic Control)
controlled flight [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Any flight which is subject to an air traffic control clearance.
OBS: controlled flight: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
vol contrôlé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Tout vol exécuté conformément à une autorisation du contrôle de la circulation aérienne.
OBS: vol contrôlé : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
vuelo controlado [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Todo vuelo que está supeditado a una autorización del control de tránsito aéreo.
OBS: vuelo controlado : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).