English (Computers and Calculators)
workstation controller [correct]; WSC [correct]; work station controller [correct]
DEF: A device that provides for a direct connection of local workstations to the system.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
contrôleur de postes de travail [correct, masculine noun]; contrôleur de poste de travail [correct, masculine noun]; contrôleur de station de travail [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Computadoras y calculadoras)
controlador de la estación de trabajo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo que proporciona una conexión directa entre las estaciones de trabajo locales y el sistema.