English (Computer Memories)
integrated disk [correct]; integrated disc
DEF: In the programmable store system, an integral part of the store controller that is used for magnetically storing files, application programs, controller storage contents, and diagnostics.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
disque inamovible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ces disques (Winchester) constituent les mémoires de masse des micro-ordinateurs et sont en général protégés dans des enceintes ce qui les rend inamovibles.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
disco integrado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En el sistema de almacenamiento programable, es una parte integral del controlador del almacenamiento que se utiliza para almacenar los archivos(ficheros) magnéticamente, para programas de aplicaciones, para el contenido del almacenamiento del controlador y para diagnósticos.