English (Air Traffic Control)
current data authority [correct, officially approved]; CDA [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The designated ground system through which a CPDLC dialogue between a pilot and a controller currently responsible for the flight is permitted to take place. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: current data authority; CDA: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
point de contact autorisé actif [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Système sol désigné par lequel un dialogue CPDLC peut avoir lieu entre un pilote et le contrôleur chargé du vol. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: point de contact autorisé actif : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
autoridad de datos vigente [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Sistema de tierra designado por conducto del cual se autoriza el diálogo CPDLC entre un piloto y un controlador actualmente responsable del vuelo. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI. ]
OBS: autoridad de datos vigente: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).