English (Electronic Circuits Technology)
inhibit gate [correct]
DEF: Gate circuit whose output is energized only when certain signals are present, in order to prevent other signals from occurring at the inputs.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques)
circuit A MOINS QUE [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Porte logique employée pour interdire un autre signal.
Spanish (Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos)
puerta de inhibición [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Circuito usado como un conmutador y situado por lo general en paralelo con el circuito en su controlador.