English (Synchronized Swimming)
controller of musical accompaniment [correct]; controller of accompaniment [correct]
French (Nage synchronisée)
contrôleur de l'accompagnement musical [correct, masculine noun]; contrôleur de l'accompagnement [masculine noun]
Spanish (Natación sincronizada)
controlador de acompañamiento [correct, masculine noun]; encargado del sonido [correct, masculine noun]; encargada del sonido [correct, feminine noun]