English (Computer Programs and Programming)
subsystem definition statement
DEF: One of the statements used to define either the configuration of terminals attached to a subsystem controller or the processing options for data within the subsystem.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
enoncé de définition du sous-système [masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
enunciado de definición de subsistema [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Uno de los enunciados usados para definir la configuración de los terminales conectados a un controlador del sistema, o las opciones del procesamiento para los datos dentro del subsistema.