English (Computer Hardware; Software; Informatics)
paravirtualization driver [correct]; para-virtualization driver [correct]
CONT: Para-virtualization drivers ... look like a standard operating system driver for a disk, but understand how to talk to the hypervisor ... to increase performance.
French (Matériel informatique; Logiciels; Informatique)
pilote de paravirtualisation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware); Soporte lógico (Software); Informática)
controlador de paravirtualización [correct, masculine noun]