English (Synchronized Swimming)
controller of underwater speakers [correct]
OBS: Rules/refereeing.
French (Nage synchronisée)
contrôleur des haut-parleurs [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Règlements/arbitrage.
Spanish (Natación sincronizada)
controlador de parlantes bajo el agua [correct, masculine noun, Latin America]; encargado del sonido subacuático [correct, masculine noun]; encargada del sonido subacuático [correct, feminine noun]