English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Electric Power Distribution)
phasing stick [correct, officially approved]; phasing tester [correct, officially approved]
OBS: phasing stick; phasing tester: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick) in 1990.
French (Outillage industriel; Distribution électrique)
contrôleur-repéreur de phases [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: contrôleur-repéreur de phases : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques du Nouveau-Brunswick en 1990.
Spanish (Herramientas y equipo industriales; Distribución de energía eléctrica)
controlador bipolar [masculine noun]