English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telecommunications Facilities; Internet and Telematics)
bus master [correct]
DEF: A program, either in a microprocessor or more usually in a separate input/output (I/O) controller, that directs traffic on the computer bus or input/output paths.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Installations de télécommunications; Internet et télématique)
maître du bus [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones; Internet y telemática)
controlador del bus [correct, masculine noun]