English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telecommunications Facilities; Internet and Telematics)
bus controller [correct]
DEF: The terminal assigned the task of initiating information transfers on the data bus.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Installations de télécommunications; Internet et télématique)
contrôleur de bus [correct]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones; Internet y telemática)
controlador del bus [correct, masculine noun]