English (Testing and Debugging; Computer Programs and Programming)
test driver [correct, standardized]
DEF: A driver that invokes the item under test and that may provide test inputs and report test results.
OBS: test driver : STD-IEEE (term and definition).
French (Test et débogage; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme de gestion de test [correct, masculine noun]; programme de guidage de test [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programme de gestion qui appelle l'article faisant l'objet d'un test et qui peut fournir les paramètres de test et exposer les résultats du test.
Spanish (Prueba y depuración; Programas y programación (Informática))
controlador de pruebas [correct, masculine noun]; programa director de pruebas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programa que dirige la ejecución de otro utilizando una colección o conjunto de datos de prueba ya conocidos.