English (Air Transport Personnel and Services; Air Traffic Control)
receiving controller [correct, officially approved]; receiving unit [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Air traffic services unit/air traffic controller to which a message is sent.
OBS: receiving controller; receiving unit: terms and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien); Circulation et trafic aériens)
contrôleur récepteur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; organe récepteur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Organe ou contrôleur de la circulation aérienne auquel un message est transmis.
OBS: contrôleur récepteur; organe récepteur : termes et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo); Control de tránsito aéreo)
dependencia receptor [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; controlador receptor [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Dependencia de los servicios de tránsito aéreo (o controlador de tránsito aéreo) a la que se envía un mensaje.
OBS: dependencia receptor; controlador receptor : términos y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).