English (Air Transport Personnel and Services; Air Traffic Control)
sending unit [correct, officially approved]; sending controller [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Air traffic services unit/air traffic controller transmitting a message.
OBS: sending unit; sending controller: terms and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien); Circulation et trafic aériens)
organe expéditeur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; contrôleur expéditeur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Organe ou contrôleur de la circulation aérienne qui transmet un message.
OBS: organe expéditeur; contrôleur expéditeur : termes et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo); Control de tránsito aéreo)
dependencia remitente [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; controlador remitente [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Dependencia de los servicios de tránsito aéreo (o controlador de tránsito aéreo) que transmite un mensaje.
OBS: dependencia remitente; controlador remitente : términos y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).