English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Medical and Hospital Organization)
public health capacity [correct]
CONT: While there is a wealth of literature on strengthening competencies for public health and health promotion, ... efforts are concerned with identifying and describing the knowledge and skills that are required of public health professionals, as a basis to guide professional training. In contrast, public health capacity is a broader concept which looks at the characteristics of the system for public health as a whole.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
capacité en santé publique [correct, feminine noun]; capacité de la santé publique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Medicina, Higiene y Salud; Organización médica y hospitalaria)
capacidad de la salud pública [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La capacitación y la creación de redes también mejoraron la capacidad de la salud pública, garantizando el mantenimiento de la capacidad en materia de laboratorios para vigilar y controlar las endemias y las enfermedades infecciosas emergentes.