English (Organization Planning; Life Cycle (Informatics))
network planning [correct, standardized]
DEF: A technique that uses network charts for planning, scheduling and controlling a project.
OBS: network planning: term and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; term standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Planification d'organisation; Cycle de vie (Informatique))
planification par diagrammes [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Technique permettant de planifier, d'ordonnancer et de diriger un projet au moyen de diagrammes de planification.
OBS: planification par diagrammes : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; terme et définition normalisés par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA) et reproduits avec son autorisation.
Spanish (Planificación de organización; Ciclo de vida (Informática))
planeación en red [correct, feminine noun]; planificación de red [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Técnica que usa las tablas de red para planear, programar y controlar un proyecto.