English (Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation))
system controls [correct]
DEF: Programmed controls that monitor a computer system to detect mistakes, faults and failures and possibly to correct them.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande)
contrôles de système [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Contrôles programmés qui surveillent un système informatique pour déceler les erreurs humaines, défauts et défaillances et, éventuellement, les corriger.
Spanish (Sistemas cibernéticos de control)
controles de sistema [correct, masculine noun, plural]