English (Practice and Procedural Law)
territorial dispute [correct]
French (Droit judiciaire)
conflit territorial [masculine noun]; querelle territoriale [feminine noun]
OBS: conflit territoriale : Source(s) : Livre blanc sur la défense, 1987, p. 6.
Spanish (Derecho procesal)
controversia territorial [correct, feminine noun]