English (Symptoms (Medicine))
contusion [correct, see observation]
DEF: Any injury (usually caused by a blow) in which the skin is not broken.
OBS: The term "contusion" was recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
contusion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lésion des tissus sous-jacents à la peau, sans déchirure des téguments.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
contusión [correct, feminine noun]