English (Blood; Immunology)
convalescent serum [correct]; convalescent blood serum [correct]
DEF: A serum obtained from one who has recovered from an infectious disease and considered to be especially rich in antibodies against the infectious agent of the disease.
OBS: convalescent serums; convalescent sera; convalescent blood serums; convalescent blood sera: plural forms.
French (Sang; Immunologie)
sérum de convalescent [correct, masculine noun]; sérum sanguin de convalescent [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sangre; Inmunología)
suero convaleciente [masculine noun]; suero de convalecencia [masculine noun]