English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
validation [correct]
CONT: Validation (2) On receiving the statement of ordinary residence, the Chief Electoral Officer shall (a) validate it by indicating on it the name of the electoral district that includes the place of ordinary residence shown in the statement ...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
certification [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Certification (4) L'agent de liaison certifie la demande d'inscription et de bulletin de vote spécial par l'inscription sur celle-ci du nom de la circonscription dans laquelle est situé le lieu de résidence habituelle qui y est indiqué et la signe.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
validar; convalidar