English (Atmospheric Physics)
dry convection [correct]
DEF: Convective motions which do not lead to cloud formation.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
convection sèche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mouvements convectifs qui n'entraînent pas la formation de nuages.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
convección seca [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Convección que no produce nubosidad.