English (Meteorology)
cellular cloud pattern [correct]
DEF: Mesoscale organization of convection in the form of a quasi-regular pattern of cloud cells. Such patterns may be composed of open or closed cells, or both.
French (Météorologie)
configuration cellulaire des nuages [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Organisation de la convection à méso-échelle sous la forme d'un réseau quasi régulier de cellules nuageuses. Il peut s'agir de cellules ouvertes ou fermées, ou des deux.
Spanish (Meteorología)
configuración nubosa celular [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tipo de convección, organizada a nivel de la mesoescala, muy regular. Puede tener el aspecto de células abiertas, células cerradas o una mezcla de ambas.