English (Modern Construction Methods; Types of Constructed Works)
double shell house [correct]
DEF: A type of house so constructed to create a space in the walls for a continuous convection current between exterior and interior house envelopes.
French (Procédés de construction modernes; Types de constructions)
maison à double paroi [feminine noun]
Spanish (Métodos de construcción modernos; Tipos de construcciones)
casa con paredes dobles [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Casa que tiene un espacio en el muro para que naya una corriente de convección continua entre el revestimiento exterior e interior.