English (Meteorology)
anabatic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Of (heated) air currents, their upward motion due to convection, e.g. the morning upwind in valleys.
French (Météorologie)
anabatique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui possède une propriété ascendante, comme chez certains vents.
Spanish (Meteorología)
anabático [correct]
DEF: [Dícese del] movimiento ascendente de corrientes de aire caliente, debido a convección.