English (Military Police)
prisoner of war personnel record [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A form for recording photograph, fingerprints, and other pertinent personal data concerning the prisoner of war, including that required by the Geneva Convention.
OBS: prisoner of war personnel record: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Police militaire)
fiche d'identité de prisonniers de guerre [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Document portant la photographie, les empreintes digitales et les renseignements d'identité d'un prisonnier de guerre, y compris les renseignements requis par la Convention de Genève.
OBS: fiche d'identité de prisonniers de guerre : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Policía militar)
ficha de prisionero de guerra [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formulario que recoge la fotografía, las huellas y otros datos personales relativos al prisionero de guerra, incluyendo los que se indican en la Convención de Ginebra.