English (International Relations; War and Peace (International Law))
negotiating State [correct]
DEF: A State which took part in the drawing up and adoption of the text of the treaty.
OBS: negotiating State: Expression and definition reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Relations internationales; Guerre et paix (Droit international))
État négociateur [masculine noun]; État ayant participé à la négociation [masculine noun]
Spanish (Relaciones internacionales; Guerra y paz (Derecho internacional))
Estado negociador [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Estado que ha participado en la elaboración y adopción del texto del tratado(Convención de Viena sobre el Derecho de los Tratados).
OBS: Estado negociador: Expresión y definición reproducidas del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.