English (Treaties and Conventions)
perform a treaty [correct]
OBS: the expression «perform a treaty» is used in Vienna Convention of the Law of Treaties at section 7192 a).
OBS: perform a treaty: Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Traités et alliances)
exécuter un traité [correct]
DEF: Donner effet...à un traité..., l'appliquer, en assurer l'application, se conformer à une obligation. (U.A.I., Dict. droit, p. 275.)
OBS: La fin du traité libère les parties de l'obligation de continuer d'exécuter le traité. (Conv. Vienne, art. 71, 2 a.)
Spanish (Tratados y convenios)
cumplir un tratado [correct]
OBS: La expresión «cumplir un tratado» es mencionada en la Convención de Viena sobre el Derecho de los Tratados.
OBS: cumplir un tratado: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.