English (Information Processing (Informatics))
user-friendly [correct, standardized]
DEF: Pertaining to ease and convenience of use by humans.
CONT: The email service must be user-friendly and intuitive, requiring limited formal training.
OBS: user-friendly: term and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; term standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
convivial [correct, standardized]
DEF: Qualifie la simplicité et la facilité d'utilisation par des humains.
OBS: convivial : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; terme normalisé par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
fácil de usar por el usuario [correct]; usuario amigable [correct]
DEF: Perteneciente a la facilidad y conveniencia del uso humano.
OBS: [Perteneciente] a la programática y sistemas de computación, que se supone sean más fáciles de usar y aprender sin necesidad de tener mucho conocimiento o entrenamiento; implica un diálogo, fácil de comprender, entre el usuario y la computadora (ordenador).