English (General Vocabulary)
advisable [correct]
CONT: ... any matter that the Minister considers advisable concerning occupational safety and health ....
French (Vocabulaire général)
utile [correct]
CONT: [...] les questions que le ministre juge utiles et qui touchent la sécurité et la santé au travail [...].
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
recomendable [correct]; conveniente [correct]; aconsejable [correct]