English (Air Transport)
civil aviation [correct]
CONT: Business flying has been growing faster than any other category of civil aviation.
French (Transport aérien)
aviation civile [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une convention internationale [...] a créé [...] une institution spécialisée des Nations-Unies : l'Organisation de l'Aviation Civile Internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
aviación civil [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toda operación aérea llevada a cabo por aeronaves civiles, con exclusión de las operaciones llevadas a cabo por las aeronaves de Estado a que hace referencia el artículo 3 del Convenio de Chicago sobre Aviación Civil Internacional.