English (Legal Documents; Rules of Court)
minutes of settlement [correct, plural, New Brunswick, Ontario]
French (Documents juridiques; Règles de procédure)
procès-verbal de transaction [correct, masculine noun, New Brunswick, Ontario]; règlement amiable [masculine noun, New Brunswick]; compte rendu de règlement [masculine noun, New Brunswick]
OBS: procès-verbal de transaction : terme recommandé par le Comité d'uniformisation des règles de procédure civile dans le cadre du PAJLO.
Spanish (Documentos jurídicos; Reglamento procesal)
actas del convenio entre las partes [feminine noun, plural]