English (Labour Law; Foreign Trade; Treaties and Conventions; Diplomacy)
amicable settlement [correct]; amicable arrangement [correct]
OBS: Reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit du travail; Commerce extérieur; Traités et alliances; Diplomatie)
règlement amiable [correct, masculine noun]; règlement à l'amiable [correct, masculine noun]; accord à l'amiable [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho laboral; Comercio exterior; Tratados y convenios; Diplomacia)
convenio amistoso [correct, masculine noun]; acuerdo amistoso [correct, masculine noun]; arreglo amistoso [correct, masculine noun]; solución amistosa [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Reproducido del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.