English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Personnel Management (General))
industry-wide agreement [correct]; industry-wide contract
DEF: A collective agreement covering all employers and employees in a particular industry, usually within a locality.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations; Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
convention collective de branche [correct, feminine noun]; accord de branche [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Convention collective négociée entre un ou plusieurs syndicats et tous les employeurs fabriquant un même produit ou fournissant un service identique dans un territoire déterminé.
Spanish (Convenios colectivos y negociaciones; Gestión del personal (Generalidades))
convenio colectivo de sector profesional [correct, masculine noun]; convenio colectivo sectorial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Convenio colectivo que tiene un ámbito de aplicación funcional restringido a las empresas dedicadas a una misma actividad.