English (Loans; Foreign Trade)
loan pre-disbursement insurance [correct]; LPDI [correct]
DEF: Insurance that provides cover to the exporter against commercial and political risks for the period prior to disbursement under the loan agreement.
CONT: Loan Pre-Disbursement Insurance provides cover for the production risk from the effective date of financing until disbursements are made under the loan agreement.
CONT: extension of loan pre-disbursement insurance
French (Prêts et emprunts; Commerce extérieur)
assurance préalable au versement du prêt [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Assurance qui protège l'exportateur pendant la période précédant le versement aux termes de la convention de prêt.
CONT: L'assurance préalable au versement du prêt couvre le risque de production, depuis la date officielle du financement jusqu'à la date du versement aux termes de la convention de prêt.
CONT: propagation de l'assurance préalable au versement du prêt
Spanish (Préstamos; Comercio exterior)
seguro previo al desembolso del préstamo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Seguro que cubre los riesgos comerciales y políticos durante el período que precede al desembolso de acuerdo a las condiciones del convenio de préstamo.
CONT: prórroga del seguro previo al desembolso del préstamo