English (Meteorology)
convergence line [correct]
DEF: Line along which the horizontal convergence is a maximum.
French (Météorologie)
ligne de convergence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne le long de laquelle la convergence horizontale est maximale.
Spanish (Meteorología)
línea de convergencia [feminine noun]
DEF: Línea a lo largo de la cual la convergencia horizontal es máxima.