English (Information Processing (Informatics))
subnetwork connection management [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The process by which the VDL SNDCF (VHF digital link subnetwork dependent converge facility) initially establishes a connection and then maintains it during handoffs.
OBS: subnetwork connection management: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
gestion de connexion de sous-réseau [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Processus qui permet au SNDCF [moyen de convergence dépendant du sous-réseau] de la VDL [liaison numérique VHF] d'établir une connexion et de la maintenir pendant les transferts.
OBS: gestion de connexion de sous-réseau : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
gestión de conexión de subred [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Proceso por el cual la SNDCF [facilidad de convergencia dependiente de la subred enlace digital VHF] establece inicialmente una conexión y seguidamente la mantiene durante las transferencias.
OBS: gestión de conexión de subred: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).