English (The Eye)
proximal convergence [correct]; psychic convergence [correct]; proximal vergence [correct]
French (Oeil)
convergence proximale [correct, feminine noun]; convergence instrumentale [correct, feminine noun]; convergence psychique [correct, feminine noun]; vergence proximale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Convergence attribuée à la conscience ou à l'impression de la proximité de l'objet fixé.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.
Spanish (Ojo)
convergencia proximal [correct, feminine noun]; convergencia instrumental [correct, feminine noun]; convergencia psíquica [correct, feminine noun]; vergencia proximal [correct, feminine noun]