English (Television (Radioelectricity); Vacuum Tubes (Electronics); Electronic Devices)
convergence electrode [correct]
DEF: An electrode whose electric field converges two or more electron beams.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Tubes et lampes (Électronique); Dispositifs électroniques)
électrode de convergence [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Électrode dont le champ électrique fait converger les faisceaux électroniques.
Spanish (Televisión (Radioelectricidad); Tubos de vacío (Electrónica); Dispositivos electrónicos)
electrodo de convergencia [correct, masculine noun]