English (The Eye)
relative convergence [correct]; relative vergence [correct]
French (Oeil)
convergence relative [correct, feminine noun]; vergence relative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Montant de la convergence pouvant s'exercer sans que l'accommodation s'en trouve modifiée.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.
Spanish (Ojo)
convergencia relativa [correct, feminine noun]; vergencia relativa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cantidad de convergencia que puede ser ejercida mientras no varíen las condiciones acomodativas.