English (Cartography)
constant of the cone [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: For Lambert Conical Orthomorphic projection.
OBS: constant of the cone: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Cartographie)
constante du cône [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Projection conique conforme de Lambert.
OBS: constante du cône: terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Cartografía)
constante del cono [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Para la proyección cónica conforme de Lambert, ver : factor de convergencia de meridianos.