English (Medical Instruments and Devices; The Eye)
convergiometer [correct]
DEF: A device for measuring phorias, for example, the latent deviation of the eye.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Oeil)
convergiomètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument pour mesurer le degré de convergence des yeux regardant un objet fixé.
Spanish (Instrumental médico; Ojo)
convergiómetro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento empleado para cuantificar la convergencia.