English (Meteorology)
cloud cluster [correct]
DEF: Convective cloud system often associated with low latitude convergence zones and covering an area of 500 to 1500 km².
French (Météorologie)
amas nuageux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système de nuages convectifs souvent associé aux zones de convergence des basses latitudes et couvrant une superficie de 500 à 1500 km².
Spanish (Meteorología)
aglomeración de nubes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sistema de nubes convectivas generalmente asociado a zonas de convergencia en las latitudes bajas que abarca una superficie de 500 a 1500 km².