English (The Eye)
accommodative convergence [correct]; accommodation vergence [correct]
French (Oeil)
convergence accommodative [correct, feminine noun]; convergence associative [correct, feminine noun]; vergence accommodative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réflexe de convergence induit par un changement de l'accommodation.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.
Spanish (Ojo)
convergencia acomodativa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Componente de la convergencia que ocurre de una forma refleja en respuesta a un cambio en la acomodación.