English (Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
convergence time [correct]
DEF: The time ... it takes for a system, network, algorithm, or process to reach a stable and consistent state or solution after a change or disturbance.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
temps de convergence [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
tiempo de convergencia [correct, masculine noun]