English (Internet and Telematics)
conversational time-sharing [correct]
DEF: The simultaneous utilisation of a computer system by multiple users, each user being equipped with a remote terminal with which he communicates with the computer in the conversional mode.
OBS: See multiaccess system.
French (Internet et télématique)
temps partagé en mode dialogué [proposal, masculine noun]; partage de temps en mode interactif [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Un système interactif acceptant des usagers multiples réalisera l'effet du mode conversationnel en temps partagé.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
participación del tiempo conversacional [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Método operativo en que los recursos de un sistema de computadora (ordenador) se utilizan por medio de terminales para diferentes propósitos (aparentemente) al mismo tiempo.