English (Artificial Intelligence; Collaboration with WIPO)
affective conversational interface [correct]
CONT: The emotion recognition from text modality is a necessary step to develop affective conversational interfaces.
OBS: affective conversational interface: designation validated by Canadian subject-field experts from Concordia University, Dalhousie University, Laval University and Microsoft Canada.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
interface conversationnelle affective [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: interface conversationnelle affective : désignation validée par des spécialistes canadiens de l'Université Concordia, de l'Université Dalhousie, de l'Université Laval et de Microsoft Canada.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Colaboración con la OMPI)
interfaz conversacional afectiva [correct, feminine noun]