English (Plant and Crop Production)
acreage diversion
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
conversion de superficies [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Agriculture Canada, mai 1995.
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
conversión de superficie [correct, feminine noun]; conversión de superficie cultivada [correct, feminine noun]