English (Energy Transformation)
secondary energy [correct]; derived energy [correct]
DEF: Energy that has been produced by the conversion or transformation of primary energy or of another secondary form of energy.
French (Transformation de l'énergie)
énergie secondaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Énergie provenant de la conversion d'énergie primaire ou d'autres énergies secondaires.
Spanish (Transformación de la energía)
energía secundaria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Energía producida por conversión o transformación por conversión o transformación de energía primaria o de otras derivadas de ella.