English (Loans; National and International Economics)
debt consolidation [correct]; consolidation of debt [correct]; consolidation [correct]
DEF: The conversion of outstanding, short-term debts into fixed, long-term debts.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Économie nationale et internationale)
consolidation de dette [correct, feminine noun]; consolidation de crédit [correct, feminine noun]; restructuration de dette [correct, feminine noun]; réaménagement de dette [correct, masculine noun]; consolidation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transformation de dettes à court terme ou flottantes en dettes à long terme.
OBS: La consolidation peut aussi prendre la forme d'une transformation de dettes en capital social.
Spanish (Préstamos; Economía nacional e internacional)
consolidación de la deuda [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso de conversión de deudas de corto a largo plazo.