English (Investment; Stock Exchange; Financial and Budgetary Management)
conversion premium [correct]; premium over conversion value [correct]; conversion cost premium [correct]
DEF: The difference between the conversion price and the market price of the common stock at the time of issue of the convertible.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
prime de conversion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Excédent de la valeur d'un titre convertible sur la valeur des actions ou autres titres dans lesquels il peut être converti, soit la valeur de conversion, compte tenu du ratio de conversion.
Spanish (Inversiones; Bolsa de valores; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
prima de conversión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diferencia entre el precio de mercado de un valor convertible y el precio al que se puede convertir.
OBS: prima de conversión : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.