English (Software; Artificial Intelligence; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
text-to-speech software [correct]
CONT: Some text-to-speech software is able to take advantage of existing computer hardware to produce the actual word sounds.
French (Logiciels; Intelligence artificielle; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
logiciel de conversion de texte en parole [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software); Inteligencia artificial; Ayudas técnicas para personas minusválidas)
programa de conversión de texto a palabra [proposal, masculine noun]