English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
conversion transconductance [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Although [a] single-balanced mixer consumes less power, it provides less conversion transconductance, lower linearity and higher noise figure. [A] local oscillator signal is not suppressed properly by the mixer, so that it feeds through to the output.
OBS: conversion transconductance: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
pente de conversion [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pente de conversion : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
transconductancia de conversión [correct, feminine noun]; pendiente de conversion [correct, feminine noun]