English (Codes (Software))
mnemonic code [correct]
DEF: A code using, memonic abbreviations; ex: MPY for multiply.
OBS: Often referred to as "memory codes" these are designed to assist programmers in remembering instructions corresponding to a given operation.
French (Codes (Logiciels))
code mnémonique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico))
código nemotécnico [correct, masculine noun]; código mnemotécnico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrucción codificada en forma fácilmente comprensible por el programador, pero que requiere la conversión en código de máquina para su procesamiento.