English (Computer Memories)
dynamic address translation [correct]; DAT [correct]
DEF: In System/370 virtual storage systems, the change of a virtual storage address to a real storage address during execution of an instruction. In 8100, the mapping of relocated storage addresses to real storage addresses.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
traduction dynamique d'adresse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Traduction d'une adresse logique en adresse réelle.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
traducción dinámica de dirección [feminine noun]
DEF: Conversión de una dirección de almacenamiento virtual a una dirección de almacenamiento real cuando la instrucción o datos en ese lugar es nombrada durante la ejecución del programa.