English (Investment)
forced conversion [correct]
DEF: Converting of bonds resulting from a decision by the issuer instead of the owner.
OBS: forced conversion: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Investissements et placements)
conversion forcée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conversion d'obligations convertibles par décision du centre d'émission et non pas par celle de l'obligataire.
OBS: conversion forcée : terme extrait du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduit avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Inversiones)
conversión forzosa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conversión de obligaciones convertibles por decisión del emisor y no del obligacionista.
OBS: conversión forzosa : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.