English (Stock Exchange; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
full convertibility [correct]; internal convertibility
DEF: Unlimited possibility of converting currency by residents and non-residents under any circumstances. Implies a lack of exchange controls.
OBS: full convertibility; internal convertibility: terms and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Bourse; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
convertibilité intégrale [correct, feminine noun]; convertibilité interne [feminine noun]
DEF: Dans n'importe quelle circonstance, convertibilité sans restrictions pour les résidents et non résidents. Elle implique l'absence de contrôle des changes.
OBS: convertibilité intégrale; convertibilité interne : termes et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
convertibilidad plena [correct, feminine noun]; convertibilidad interna [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Convertibilidad sin restricciones para residentes y no residentes en cualquier circunstancia. Implica ausencia de control de cambios.
OBS: convertibilidad plena; convertibilidad interna : términos y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.