English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
limited convertibility; external convertibility
DEF: Possibility of converting limited to non-residents in certain operations. Implies exchange restrictions.
OBS: limited convertibility; external convertibility: terms and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
convertibilité limitée [feminine noun]; convertibilité externe [feminine noun]
DEF: Convertibilité qui s'applique uniquement pour les non-résidents ou pour certaines opérations. Elle implique un contrôle des changes limité.
OBS: convertibilité limitée; convertibilité externe : termes et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
convertibilidad restringida [correct, feminine noun]; convertibilidad externa [feminine noun]
DEF: Convertibilidad sólo aplicable a no residentes o ciertas operaciones. Implica un control de cambios limitado.
OBS: convertibilidad restringida; convertibilidad externa : términos y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.