English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
freely convertible currency [correct]
DEF: A currency that may be used by citizens and foreigners without restriction.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
devise qui a libre cours [feminine noun]; monnaie qui a libre cours [feminine noun]; monnaie librement convertible [feminine noun]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
moneda de libre convertibilidad [feminine noun]