English (Loans)
convertible debt [correct]
CONT: With convertible debt, a business borrows money from a lender where both parties enter the agreement with the intent (from the outset) to repay all (or part) of the loan by converting it into a certain number of its common shares at some point in the future.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
dette convertible [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une dette convertible permet à une entreprise d'emprunter de l'argent d'un prêteur avec une entente commune initiale de rembourser la totalité (ou une partie) du prêt en le convertissant en un certain nombre d'actions ordinaires à un moment éventuel donné.
Spanish (Préstamos)
deuda convertible [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pasivo que se puede cambiar por capital o por otra deuda, en caso de determinados eventos, o como una opción del prestatario.