English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
convertible security [correct]; convertible [correct]
DEF: A security that, at the option of the holder, may be exchanged for another asset, generally a fixed number of shares of common stock.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
titre convertible [correct, masculine noun]; valeur convertible [correct, feminine noun]; valeur mobilière convertible [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Titre que son porteur peut, à sa discrétion, échanger contre un nombre déterminé d'autres titres du même émetteur, le plus souvent des actions, conformément à des conditions déterminées d'avance.
Spanish (Inversiones; Bolsa de valores)
título convertible [correct, masculine noun]