English (Types of Aircraft; Air Transport)
convertible aircraft [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Conversion from passenger to all-cargo.
OBS: convertible aircraft: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Types d'aéronefs; Transport aérien)
aéronef transformable [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; aéronef convertible [masculine noun]
OBS: aéronef transformable : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tipos de aeronaves; Transporte aéreo)
aeronave convertible [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aeronave convertible : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).