English (Telecommunications; Information Processing (Informatics))
field converter [correct]
DEF: A converter that carries out processing within a frame.
French (Télécommunications; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
convertisseur de trame [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
convertidor de trama [correct, masculine noun]; convertidor de campo [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Convertidor que lleva a cabo el tratamiento dentro de una trama.