English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Ignition Systems (Motor Vehicles))
Electronically Modulated Converter Clutch [correct]; EMCC [correct]
CONT: Refinements to the transmission's Electronically Modulated Converter Clutch (EMCC) increase EPA fuel economy up to 3% compared to the non-EMCC converter unit.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Allumage (Véhicules automobiles))
embrayage de convertisseur à modulation électronique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas; Sistemas de encendido (Vehículos automotores))
embrague del convertidor modulado electrónicamente [correct, masculine noun]; EMCC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: EMCC, por sus siglas en inglés.