English (Trucking (Road Transport); Trailers and Hauling)
load dividing dolly [correct]; jeep adaptor dolly [correct]
DEF: Dolly directly coupled to the road-tractor fifth wheel and which supports a second fifth wheel on which a lowbed semi-trailer is generally coupled.
French (Camionnage; Remorques et remorquage)
diabolo tracté [correct, masculine noun]; bissel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Diabolo attelé directement à la sellette d'attelage d'un tracteur routier et servant de support à une seconde sellette d'attelage sur laquelle vient s'accoupler une semi-remorque surbaissée.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Camiones con remolque y remolque)
convertidor de repartición de cargas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Convertidor acoplado directamente a la quinta rueda de un tractor que sirve de soporte a una segunda quinta rueda, sobre la cual se acopla un semirremolque rebajado.