English (Telecommunications; Electrical Engineering; Electrical Convertors)
flyback converter [correct, standardized]
OBS: flyback converter: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Télécommunications; Électrotechnique; Convertisseurs (Électrotechnique))
convertisseur à transfert indirect [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; convertisseur indirect [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Convertisseur de courant continu qui transfère l'énergie de la source à la charge durant les intervalles de blocage.
OBS: convertisseur à transfert indirect : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Electrotecnia; Convertidores eléctricos)
convertidor de transferencia inversa [correct, masculine noun]