English (Electrical Convertors)
phase converter [correct]
DEF: A machine for converting an alternating current into an alternating current of a different number of phases and the same frequency.
French (Convertisseurs (Électrotechnique))
convertisseur de phase [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil électrique destiné à changer le nombre de phases d'un courant alternatif.
Spanish (Convertidores eléctricos)
convertidor de fase [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Máquina destinada a convertir energía eléctrica con cambio del número de fases.