English (Information Processing (Informatics))
conversion time [correct]
DEF: The time required to convert between digital and analog values.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
temps de conversion [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
tiempo de conversión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tiempo necesario para una medición completa por un convertidor analógico digital.