English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
transmission interface converter [correct]
DEF: A device that converts data to or from a form suitable for transfer over a channel connecting two computer systems or connecting a computer with its associated data terminals.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
convertisseur d'interface de transmission [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
convertidor de acoplamiento mutuo de transmisión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo que convierte los datos a o de un formato adecuado para su transferencia por un canal de transmisión de datos.