English (Hydromechanics; Hydrology and Hydrography)
Oscillating Hydro-Energy Converter
OBS: New environmentally sound and inexpensive hydropower technology.
French (Hydromécanique; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
Convertisseur oscillant d'énergie hydraulique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Hidromecánica; Hidrología e hidrografía)
Convertidor oscilante de hidroenergía [masculine noun]