English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
fiduciary system
DEF: Monetary system in which a country's currency cannot be exchanged for precious metals and is therefore based on trust.
OBS: fiduciary system: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
patron fiduciaire [masculine noun]
DEF: Système monétaire où la monnaie ne peut être convertie en métaux précieux et sa circulation est donc basée sur l'assurance du centre d'émission.
OBS: patron fiduciaire : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
patrón fiduciario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema monetario en el que la moneda no se puede convertir en metales preciosos y, por lo tanto, su circulación se basa en la confianza en el instituto emisor.
OBS: patrón fiduciario: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.