English (Information Processing (Informatics); Communication and Information Management; IT Security)
anonymization [correct, noun]
DEF: A de-identification technique that consists of irreversibly modifying personal information so that the person to whom the information relates cannot be re-identified.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sécurité des TI)
anonymisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Technique de dépersonnalisation qui consiste à modifier de façon irréversible des renseignements personnels afin que la personne concernée ne puisse être réidentifiée.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Seguridad de IT)
anonimización [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] proceso de convertir datos personales que se hayan anonimizado, de forma que el interesado no sea identificable o haya dejado de serlo.