English (Chemistry)
phosphation [correct, standardized]
DEF: In the particular case of surface active agents, a chemical reaction resulting in the formation of phosphoric esters.
OBS: phosphation: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Chimie)
phosphatation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dans le cas particulier des agents de surface, réaction chimique permettant d'obtenir des esters phosphoriques.
OBS: phosphatation : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Química)
fosfatación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acción y efecto de convertir en sal o éster de los ácidos fosfóricos.