English (Investment; Foreign Trade)
liquid investment [correct]
DEF: An investment that is readily convertible into cash at its current market value.
French (Investissements et placements; Commerce extérieur)
placement liquide [correct, masculine noun]; investissement liquide [correct, proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Placement qui peut être rapidement converti en espèces à la valeur actuelle du marché.
Spanish (Inversiones; Comercio exterior)
inversión líquida [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inversión que se puede convertir rápidamente en efectivo a su valor actual de mercado.