English (Sentencing)
inconclusive
CONT: The evidence was inconclusive.
French (Peines)
inconcluant
CONT: Les témoignages étaient inconcluants.
Spanish (Penas)
inconcluyente [correct]; no concluyente [correct]; no convincente [correct]