English (Government Contracts; Commercial Law)
bring for adjudication [correct]; invite tenders for bids; call for bids
French (Marchés publics; Droit commercial)
mettre en adjudication; faire d'appel à la concurrence
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales; Derecho mercantil)
convocar a concurso [correct]; convocar a licitación [correct]; sacar a licitación pública [correct]