English (Telecommunications; Air Transport)
convolutional encoder [correct, officially approved]
OBS: convolutional encoder: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Transport aérien)
codeur à convolution [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: codeur à convolution : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Transporte aéreo)
codificador de convolución [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: codificador de convolución : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).