English (Sea Operations (Military); River and Sea Navigation)
joiner convoy [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A convoy sailed to join the main convoy.
OBS: joiner convoy: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire); Navigation fluviale et maritime)
convoi ralliant [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Convoi en route pour s'incorporer au convoi principal.
OBS: convoi ralliant : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Operaciones marítimas (Militar); Navegación fluvial y marítima)
convoy unido al convoy principal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Convoy que navega unido al convoy general.