English (Military Transportation; River and Sea Navigation)
convoy route [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The specific route assigned to each convoy by the appropriate routing authority.
OBS: convoy route: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Transport militaire; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
route de convoi [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Route prescrite à chaque convoi par l'autorité qualifiée.
OBS: route de convoi : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Transporte militar; Navegación fluvial y marítima)
ruta del convoy [feminine noun]
DEF: Ruta específica asignada a un convoy por la autoridad competente en la materia.