English (Sea Operations (Military))
convoy dispersal point [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The position at sea where a convoy breaks up, each ship proceeding independently thereafter.
OBS: convoy dispersal point: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire))
point de dislocation d'un convoi [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: Position, en mer, où un convoi se sépare, chaque navire poursuivant indépendamment sa route.
OBS: point de dislocation d'un convoi : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Operaciones marítimas (Militar))
punto de dislocación de un convoy [masculine noun]
DEF: Lugar en el mar donde el convoy se separa, continuando cada buque su navegación de forma independiente.