English (Sea Operations (Military))
leaver convoy [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A convoy which has broken off from the main convoy and is proceeding to a different destination.
OBS: leaver convoy: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire))
convoi détaché [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Convoi qui s'est séparé du convoi principal et fait route vers une destination différente.
OBS: convoi détaché : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Operaciones marítimas (Militar))
convoy destacado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Convoy que se separa del convoy principal para dirigirse a un destino diferente.