English (Labour Law; Family Law (common law); Taxation Law)
dependent spouse [correct, see observation]; dependant spouse [correct, see observation]
OBS: The term "dependent," when used as an adjective as is the case here, is more frequently written with an "e." "Dependant" with an "a" represents the noun form.
French (Droit du travail; Droit de la famille (common law); Droit fiscal)
conjoint à charge [correct, masculine noun]; époux à charge [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho laboral; Derecho de familia (common law); Derecho fiscal)
cónyuge a cargo [masculine and feminine noun]