English (Family Law (civil law); Taxation)
spouse [correct]
French (Droit de la famille (droit civil); Fiscalité)
époux [correct, masculine noun]; épouse [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de familia (derecho civil); Sistema tributario)
cónyuge [correct, common gender]
DEF: El marido o su mujer unidos por legítimo matrimonio.