English (Family Law (common law); Tort Law (common law))
jactitation of marriage [correct]; jaccitation of marriage
OBS: Where a person boasts or gives out that he or she is married to someone, whereby a common reputation of their marriage may ensue; in such a case the person aggrieved may present a petition praying a decree of personal silence against the jactitator.
French (Droit de la famille (common law); Droit des délits (common law))
assertion fausse qu'on est marié avec une certaine personne [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Périphrase définitoire proposé par Les Vocabulaires de Jéraute (1953) et de Quemner (1977).
Spanish (Derecho de familia (common law); Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law))
declaración falsa de ser cónyuge de quien no se es [correct, feminine noun]