English (Corporate Economics; Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance))
managerial cooperation
DEF: Friendly response by a Board of Directors to an acquisition or merger attempt by another company.
OBS: managerial cooperation: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances))
coopération du conseil [feminine noun]; coopération de la direction [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Attitude amicale que le conseil d'administration d'une entreprise adopte face à une possible acquisition de la part d'une autre entreprise.
OBS: coopération du conseil : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Economía empresarial; Consolidación y asociaciones (Finanzas))
cooperación del consejo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Actitud amistosa que el consejo de administración de una empresa adopta frente a un intento de adquisición o fusión por parte de otra empresa.
OBS: cooperación del consejo : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.