English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Graphics)
user coordinate [correct, standardized]
DEF: A coordinate specified by a user and expressed in a device-independent coordinate system.
OBS: user coordinate: term standardized by ISO/IEC and CSA.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Infographie)
coordonnée d'utilisateur [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Coordonnée définie par un utilisateur et exprimée dans un système de coordonnées indépendant de l'appareil.
OBS: coordonnée d'utilisateur : terme normalisé par l'ISO/CEI et la CSA.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Gráficos de computadora)
coordenada del usuario [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Coordenada especificada por un usuario y expresada en un sistema de coordenadas que es independiente del dispositivo.