English (Computer Graphics)
device coordinate [correct, standardized]
DEF: A coordinate specified by a device-dependent coordinate system.
OBS: device coordinate: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Infographie)
coordonnée d'appareil [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Coordonnée définie dans un système de coordonnées propre à l'appareil.
OBS: coordonnée d'appareil : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
coordenada de dispositivo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En los gráficos de computadora(ordenador), es una coordenada especificada en un sistema de coordenadas que depende de un dispositivo.