English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
absolute vector [correct, standardized]
DEF: A vector whose start and end points are specified in absolute coordinates.
OBS: absolute vector: term and definition standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Infographie)
vecteur absolu [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Vecteur dont l'origine et l'extrémité sont déterminées par des coordonnées absolues.
OBS: vecteur absolu : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Gráficos de computadora)
vector absoluto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vector con sus puntos extremos especificados en coordenadas absolutas.