English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
polar coordinates [correct, plural]
CONT: The TACAN provides polar coordinate data that is used to perform tactical air navigational functions.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
coordonnées polaires [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Le TACAN fixe [...] la position de l'avion par rapport à la balise en coordonnées polaires facilement utilisables par le navigateur.
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
coordenadas polares [correct, feminine noun, plural]