English (Range Measurements (Telecommunications))
polar bearing [correct]
French (Mesures à distance (Télécommunications))
coordonnées polaires [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: plan méridien
Spanish (Medidas de distancia (Telecomunicaciones))
coordenadas polares [correct, feminine noun, plural]