English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Plans and Specifications (Construction); Architectural Design)
coordinating size [correct, standardized]
DEF: The size of a coordinating dimension.
OBS: coordinating size: designation and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction); Conception architecturale)
dimension de coordination [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Valeur de la dimension d'un espace de coordination qui définit les positions de deux ou plusieurs composants dans un assemblage.
OBS: dimension de coordination : désignation normalisée par l'ISO.
Spanish (Cálculo, tolerancia y modulación (Construcción); Planos y pliegos de condiciones (Construcción); Diseño arquitectónico)
dimensión de coordinación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dimensión de un espacio de coordinación, que define la posición de uno, de dos o de más componentes y sus ensambles en función de las características de los componentes y sus ensambles.