English (Federal Administration)
liaison service [correct]
French (Administration fédérale)
service de liaison [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ces relations [...] ont donné lieu à l'établissement d'un service de liaison [...]
Spanish (Administración federal)
servicio de coordinación [masculine noun]