English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Plans and Specifications (Construction); Architectural Design)
coordinating space [correct, standardized]
DEF: A space bounded by coordinating planes allocated to a component including allowances for tolerances and joint clearances.
OBS: coordinating space: designation and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction); Conception architecturale)
espace de coordination [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Espace limité par des plans de coordination alloué à un composant, compte tenu des tolérances et des jeux de joints.
OBS: espace de coordination : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO.
Spanish (Cálculo, tolerancia y modulación (Construcción); Planos y pliegos de condiciones (Construcción); Diseño arquitectónico)
espacio de coordinación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Espacio limitado por los planos de coordinación que incluyen a un componente, teniendo en cuenta sus tolerancias, juntas y ajustes.