English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Plans and Specifications (Construction); Architectural Design)
coordinating plane [correct, standardized]
DEF: A plane by reference to which one component is coordinated with another.
OBS: coordinating plane: designation and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction); Conception architecturale)
plan de coordination [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Plan par référence auquel un composant est coordonné à un autre composant.
OBS: plan de coordination : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO.
Spanish (Cálculo, tolerancia y modulación (Construcción); Planos y pliegos de condiciones (Construcción); Diseño arquitectónico)
plano de coordinación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plano de referencia en que un componente está coordinado con otro componente.