English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission)
frequency co-ordination [correct]; frequency coordination [correct]
DEF: A process to eliminate frequency interference between different satellite systems or between terrestrial microwave systems and satellites.
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
coordination de fréquence [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La coordination de fréquence est le processus par lequel on choisit et recommande une ou plusieurs fréquences pour un système qui va opérer sur des fréquences fixes, tel un répéteur de voix, un répéteur TV, un système paquet, une base télécommandée ou un lien télécommandé, une balise, etc.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
coordinación de frecuencia [feminine noun]; coordinación de frecuencias [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Procedimiento internacional para prevenir interferencias entre servicios de radiocomunicación nuevos y los ya existentes, regulado por la Unión Internacional de Telecomunicaciones (UIT).