English (Ecology (General); Silviculture)
visible crown diameter [correct]; VCDm [correct]
DEF: The diameter of a tree crown as discernable on a vertical aerial photograph.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Sylviculture)
diamètre de cime apparent [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Diamètre de la cime d'un arbre tel qu'il apparaît sur une photo aérienne prise verticalement.
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades); Silvicultura)
diámetro de copa visible [correct, masculine noun]