English (Silviculture)
crown form [correct]
DEF: Of a standing tree, the general shape of the crown, sometimes quantitatively assessed as the ratio of crown length to crown diameter.
French (Sylviculture)
forme de la cime [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forme générale de la cime d'un arbre sur pied qui s'exprime parfois par le rapport entre la longueur du houppier et son diamètre.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
forma de la copa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En el árbol en pie, aspecto general de la copa.