English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
copaiba [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
copaïer officinal [correct, masculine noun]; copahu [correct, masculine noun]; copayer [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Fabaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
copayero [masculine noun]; copaiba [feminine noun]