English (IT Security)
infected copy [correct]
CONT: The virus [Lehigh] only infects COMMAND.COM. It is 555 bytes long and becomes memory-resident when the infected copy is run.
French (Sécurité des TI)
copie infectée [correct, feminine noun]; copie contaminée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
copia infectada [correct, feminine noun]