English (Information Processing (Informatics))
agent-based backup [correct]
CONT: Agent-based backup is the traditional backup approach ... Agent-based backup products require the user to install a lightweight piece of software on each machine they want to protect.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
sauvegarde au moyen d'agents [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
copia de seguridad basada en agentes [correct, feminine noun]