English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
administrative record [correct]
DEF: Unless otherwise agreed by the Parties and other persons appearing before a panel, a) all documentary or other information presented to or obtained by the competent investigating authority in the course of the administrative proceeding, including any governmental memoranda pertaining to the case, and including any record of ex parte meetings as may be required to be kept; b) a copy of the final determination of the competent investigating authority, including reasons for the determination; c) all transcripts or records of conferences or hearings before the competent investigating authority, and d) all notices published in the official journal of the importing Party in connection with the administrative proceeding.
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
dossier administratif [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Aduana e impuestos internos)
expediente administrativo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: A menos que las partes u otras personas que comparezcan ante un panel acuerden otra cosa : a) toda la información documental o de otra índole que se presente a la autoridad investigadora competente, o ésta obtenga, en el curso de un procedimiento administrativo, incluidos cualesquiera comunicaciones gubernamentales relacionadas con el caso, así como cualquier acta de las reuniones con una sola de las partes interesadas que se requiera conservar; b) una copia de la resolución definitiva de la autoridad investigadora competente que incluya la fundamentación y motivación de la misma; c) todas las transcripciones o actas de las reuniones o audiencias ante la autoridad investigadora competente; y d) todos los avisos publicados en el diario oficial de la Parte importadora en relación con el procedimiento administrativo.