English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
search copy
DEF: The copy which is forwarded to the competent international searching authority.
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
copie de recherche [feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual)
copia para la búsqueda [feminine noun]