English (Information Processing (Informatics))
centralized backup [correct]
CONT: Centralized backup is a process that allows you to collect data from remote workstations and send it over a network to a main (centralized) ... location for storage.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
sauvegarde centralisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sauvegarde centralisée. Plusieurs boitiers envoient leurs données vers un stockeur de données.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
copia de seguridad centralizada [correct, feminine noun]